Dimensions of Religiosity, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


I-CSTAT

College class (for use with online analysis)
  1) Freshman
  2) Sophomore
  3) Junior
  4) Senior

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Freshman 38 38% 38% -1.05
Sophomore 23 23% 61% -.17
Junior 20 20% 81% .7
Senior 19 19% 100% 1.57

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Freshman 34.0%
17
42.0%
21
38.0%
38
Sophomore 24.0%
12
22.0%
11
23.0%
23
Junior 20.0%
10
20.0%
10
20.0%
20
Senior 22.0%
11
16.0%
8
19.0%
19
TOTAL 100.0%
50
100.0%
50

100


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Freshman 38.8%
33
25.0%
3
66.7%
2
38.0%
38
Sophomore 22.4%
19
25.0%
3
33.3%
1
23.0%
23
Junior 22.4%
19
8.3%
1
0.0%
0
20.0%
20
Senior 16.5%
14
41.7%
5
0.0%
0
19.0%
19
TOTAL 100.0%
85
100.0%
12
100.0%
3

100


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Freshman 100.0%
38
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
38.0%
38
Sophomore 0.0%
0
100.0%
23
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
23.0%
23
Junior 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
20
0.0%
0
20.0%
20
Senior 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
19
19.0%
19
TOTAL 100.0%
38
100.0%
23
100.0%
20
100.0%
19

100

Bookmark and Share