Dimensions of Religiosity, 1988

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


I-SEX

Respondent's sex (for use with online analysis)
  1) Male
  2) Female

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Male 47 48.5% 48.5% -1.03
Female 50 51.5% 100% .97

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Male 100.0%
47
0.0%
0
48.5%
47
Female 0.0%
0
100.0%
50
51.5%
50
TOTAL 100.0%
47
100.0%
50

97


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Male 49.3%
37
42.9%
6
50.0%
4
48.5%
47
Female 50.7%
38
57.1%
8
50.0%
4
51.5%
50
TOTAL 100.0%
75
100.0%
14
100.0%
8

97


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Male 40.0%
12
57.6%
19
38.9%
7
60.0%
9
49.0%
47
Female 60.0%
18
42.4%
14
61.1%
11
40.0%
6
51.0%
49
TOTAL 100.0%
30
100.0%
33
100.0%
18
100.0%
15

96

Bookmark and Share