Effective Christian Education: A National Study of Protestant Congregations, 1991 - Pastors Component

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


WHO

Type of Respondent
  1) Pastor

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Pastor 517 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Pastor 100.0%
478
100.0%
38
100.0%
516
TOTAL 100.0%
478
100.0%
38

516


Race (I-RACE)

Black Latino/His White Other TOTAL
Pastor 100.0%
8
100.0%
5
100.0%
493
100.0%
8
100.0%
514
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
5
100.0%
493
100.0%
8

514


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Single Married Divorced Widowed Other TOTAL
Pastor 100.0%
16
100.0%
410
100.0%
61
100.0%
9
100.0%
5
100.0%
501
TOTAL 100.0%
16
100.0%
410
100.0%
61
100.0%
9
100.0%
5

501


Household income (I-INCOME)

<$16,000 $16001-25K $25001-38K $38001-75K >$75,000 TOTAL
Pastor 100.0%
41
100.0%
130
100.0%
173
100.0%
150
100.0%
7
100.0%
501
TOTAL 100.0%
41
100.0%
130
100.0%
173
100.0%
150
100.0%
7

501


Education (I-EDUCATIO)

< College College Grad degree TOTAL
Pastor 100.0%
11
100.0%
31
100.0%
450
100.0%
492
TOTAL 100.0%
11
100.0%
31
100.0%
450

492

Bookmark and Share