Effective Christian Education: A National Study of Protestant Congregations, 1991 - Pastors Component

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


NOTKNOW

ASKED ONLY OF THOSE RESPONDENTS WHO ARE NOT ON THE PAID STAFF OF THEIR CONGREGATION: With which denomination is your church affiliated? - I do not know.
  0) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No 31 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
No 100.0%
26
100.0%
4
100.0%
30
TOTAL 100.0%
26
100.0%
4

30


Race (I-RACE)

Black Latino/His White Other TOTAL
No 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
29
0.00%
0
100.0%
31
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
29
100.0%
0

31


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Single Married Divorced Widowed Other TOTAL
No 0.00%
0
100.0%
25
100.0%
5
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
31
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
25
100.0%
5
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

31


Household income (I-INCOME)

<$16,000 $16001-25K $25001-38K $38001-75K >$75,000 TOTAL
No 100.0%
5
100.0%
8
100.0%
8
100.0%
9
100.0%
1
100.0%
31
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
8
100.0%
8
100.0%
9
100.0%
1

31


Education (I-EDUCATIO)

< College College Grad degree TOTAL
No 100.0%
2
100.0%
3
100.0%
25
100.0%
30
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
3
100.0%
25

30

Bookmark and Share