Endtime Family (Children of God), 1997

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


MKMONEY

Following are a few more statements. Some people agree with a statement, others disagree. For each one, please mark the box that indicates whether you more or less agree with it, or more or less disagree. - To make money, there are no right and wrong ways any more, only easy and hard ways.
  1) Agree
  2) Disagree
  3) Don't know

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Agree 76 7.6% 7.6% -2.63
Disagree 862 85.8% 93.3% .02
Don't know 67 6.7% 100% 2.68

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Agree 6.9%
27
8.1%
49
7.6%
76
Disagree 88.3%
348
84.2%
511
85.8%
859
Don't know 4.8%
19
7.7%
47
6.6%
66
TOTAL 100.0%
394
100.0%
607

1001


Year of birth (I-BORN)

Before1950 1950-1955 1956-1969 1970-1978 1979-1983 TOTAL
Agree 3.1%
3
1.8%
4
7.3%
14
5.4%
12
16.6%
43
7.6%
76
Disagree 94.9%
93
94.7%
216
87.0%
168
87.9%
196
71.4%
185
85.7%
858
Don't know 2.0%
2
3.5%
8
5.7%
11
6.7%
15
12.0%
31
6.7%
67
TOTAL 100.0%
98
100.0%
228
100.0%
193
100.0%
223
100.0%
259

1001


Education (I-FAMEDUC)

0-6 7-11 12 13-16 TOTAL
Agree 6.5%
6
12.6%
21
19.6%
9
15.8%
19
12.9%
55
Disagree 81.5%
75
79.6%
133
76.1%
35
71.7%
86
77.4%
329
Don't know 12.0%
11
7.8%
13
4.3%
2
12.5%
15
9.6%
41
TOTAL 100.0%
92
100.0%
167
100.0%
46
100.0%
120

425

Bookmark and Share