Endtime Family (Children of God), 1997

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


ALNATE4

Please consider the following things some people have told us they have felt from time to time. Do you tend to feel or not that - You're left out of things going on around you.
  1) Yes, feel
  2) No, not feel
  3) Don't know

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes, feel 252 25.3% 25.3% -1.45
No, not feel 623 62.5% 87.8% .22
Don't know 122 12.2% 100% 1.89

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes, feel 27.0%
107
24.3%
145
25.4%
252
No, not feel 62.2%
247
62.6%
374
62.5%
621
Don't know 10.8%
43
13.1%
78
12.2%
121
TOTAL 100.0%
397
100.0%
597

994


Year of birth (I-BORN)

Before1950 1950-1955 1956-1969 1970-1978 1979-1983 TOTAL
Yes, feel 26.0%
25
26.8%
61
22.8%
43
19.0%
42
30.9%
80
25.3%
251
No, not feel 68.8%
66
65.4%
149
62.4%
118
66.5%
147
54.4%
141
62.5%
621
Don't know 5.2%
5
7.9%
18
14.8%
28
14.5%
32
14.7%
38
12.2%
121
TOTAL 100.0%
96
100.0%
228
100.0%
189
100.0%
221
100.0%
259

993


Education (I-FAMEDUC)

0-6 7-11 12 13-16 TOTAL
Yes, feel 17.2%
16
25.9%
43
17.0%
8
33.3%
39
25.1%
106
No, not feel 65.6%
61
62.0%
103
68.1%
32
56.4%
66
61.9%
262
Don't know 17.2%
16
12.0%
20
14.9%
7
10.3%
12
13.0%
55
TOTAL 100.0%
93
100.0%
166
100.0%
47
100.0%
117

423

Bookmark and Share