Endtime Family (Children of God), 1997

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


TIMECITY

How long have you lived in the city, town or community where you live now?
  1) Less than 1 year
  2) Year or more

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Less than 1 year 356 35.2% 35.2% -1.36
Year or more 655 64.8% 100% .74

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Less than 1 year 36.5%
147
34.5%
209
35.3%
356
Year or more 63.5%
256
65.5%
397
64.7%
653
TOTAL 100.0%
403
100.0%
606

1009


Year of birth (I-BORN)

Before1950 1950-1955 1956-1969 1970-1978 1979-1983 TOTAL
Less than 1 year 32.0%
32
29.3%
67
28.4%
55
38.7%
86
43.7%
115
35.2%
355
Year or more 68.0%
68
70.7%
162
71.6%
139
61.3%
136
56.3%
148
64.8%
653
TOTAL 100.0%
100
100.0%
229
100.0%
194
100.0%
222
100.0%
263

1008


Education (I-FAMEDUC)

0-6 7-11 12 13-16 TOTAL
Less than 1 year 43.0%
40
37.5%
63
45.7%
21
44.6%
54
41.6%
178
Year or more 57.0%
53
62.5%
105
54.3%
25
55.4%
67
58.4%
250
TOTAL 100.0%
93
100.0%
168
100.0%
46
100.0%
121

428

Bookmark and Share