Endtime Family (Children of God), 1997

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


TIMEHOME

How long have you lived in your present home, that is, the address where you live now?
  1) Less than 1 year
  2) Year or more

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Less than 1 year 523 51.5% 51.5% -.97
Year or more 492 48.5% 100% 1.03

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Less than 1 year 53.2%
215
50.6%
308
51.6%
523
Year or more 46.8%
189
49.4%
301
48.4%
490
TOTAL 100.0%
404
100.0%
609

1013


Year of birth (I-BORN)

Before1950 1950-1955 1956-1969 1970-1978 1979-1983 TOTAL
Less than 1 year 46.5%
46
48.5%
112
47.4%
92
53.4%
119
57.7%
153
51.6%
522
Year or more 53.5%
53
51.5%
119
52.6%
102
46.6%
104
42.3%
112
48.4%
490
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
231
100.0%
194
100.0%
223
100.0%
265

1012


Education (I-FAMEDUC)

0-6 7-11 12 13-16 TOTAL
Less than 1 year 50.5%
47
52.4%
88
51.1%
24
62.3%
76
54.7%
235
Year or more 49.5%
46
47.6%
80
48.9%
23
37.7%
46
45.3%
195
TOTAL 100.0%
93
100.0%
168
100.0%
47
100.0%
122

430

Bookmark and Share