Endtime Family (Children of God), 1997

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


MINTEAM

What ministry or ministries are you currently involved with in your home? (Please check all that apply) - Teamwork
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 480 46.8% 46.8% -1.07
No 545 53.2% 100% .94

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 50.0%
202
45.1%
275
47.0%
477
No 50.0%
202
54.9%
335
53.0%
537
TOTAL 100.0%
404
100.0%
610

1014


Year of birth (I-BORN)

Before1950 1950-1955 1956-1969 1970-1978 1979-1983 TOTAL
Yes 63.0%
63
68.0%
157
66.0%
128
43.5%
97
11.7%
31
47.0%
476
No 37.0%
37
32.0%
74
34.0%
66
56.5%
126
88.3%
234
53.0%
537
TOTAL 100.0%
100
100.0%
231
100.0%
194
100.0%
223
100.0%
265

1013


Education (I-FAMEDUC)

0-6 7-11 12 13-16 TOTAL
Yes 43.0%
40
22.0%
37
21.3%
10
18.0%
22
25.3%
109
No 57.0%
53
78.0%
131
78.7%
37
82.0%
100
74.7%
321
TOTAL 100.0%
93
100.0%
168
100.0%
47
100.0%
122

430

Bookmark and Share