Endtime Family (Children of God), 1997

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


MINOUT

What ministry or ministries are you currently involved with in your home? (Please check all that apply) - Outreach
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 713 69.6% 69.6% -.66
No 312 30.4% 100% 1.51

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 73.5%
297
67.4%
411
69.8%
708
No 26.5%
107
32.6%
199
30.2%
306
TOTAL 100.0%
404
100.0%
610

1014


Year of birth (I-BORN)

Before1950 1950-1955 1956-1969 1970-1978 1979-1983 TOTAL
Yes 74.0%
74
74.9%
173
73.2%
142
66.4%
148
64.5%
171
69.9%
708
No 26.0%
26
25.1%
58
26.8%
52
33.6%
75
35.5%
94
30.1%
305
TOTAL 100.0%
100
100.0%
231
100.0%
194
100.0%
223
100.0%
265

1013


Education (I-FAMEDUC)

0-6 7-11 12 13-16 TOTAL
Yes 58.1%
54
64.3%
108
72.3%
34
64.8%
79
64.0%
275
No 41.9%
39
35.7%
60
27.7%
13
35.2%
43
36.0%
155
TOTAL 100.0%
93
100.0%
168
100.0%
47
100.0%
122

430

Bookmark and Share