Endtime Family (Children of God), 1997

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


MINCHLD

What ministry or ministries are you currently involved with in your home? (Please check all that apply) - Childcare
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 588 57.4% 57.4% -.86
No 437 42.6% 100% 1.16

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 38.4%
155
70.2%
428
57.5%
583
No 61.6%
249
29.8%
182
42.5%
431
TOTAL 100.0%
404
100.0%
610

1014


Year of birth (I-BORN)

Before1950 1950-1955 1956-1969 1970-1978 1979-1983 TOTAL
Yes 52.0%
52
52.4%
121
67.5%
131
50.7%
113
62.6%
166
57.6%
583
No 48.0%
48
47.6%
110
32.5%
63
49.3%
110
37.4%
99
42.4%
430
TOTAL 100.0%
100
100.0%
231
100.0%
194
100.0%
223
100.0%
265

1013


Education (I-FAMEDUC)

0-6 7-11 12 13-16 TOTAL
Yes 46.2%
43
55.4%
93
63.8%
30
63.1%
77
56.5%
243
No 53.8%
50
44.6%
75
36.2%
17
36.9%
45
43.5%
187
TOTAL 100.0%
93
100.0%
168
100.0%
47
100.0%
122

430

Bookmark and Share