Endtime Family (Children of God), 1997

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


MINTEACH

What ministry or ministries are you currently involved with in your home? (Please check all that apply) - Teacher
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 443 43.2% 43.2% -1.15
No 582 56.8% 100% .87

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 31.9%
129
51.0%
311
43.4%
440
No 68.1%
275
49.0%
299
56.6%
574
TOTAL 100.0%
404
100.0%
610

1014


Year of birth (I-BORN)

Before1950 1950-1955 1956-1969 1970-1978 1979-1983 TOTAL
Yes 51.0%
51
53.2%
123
57.7%
112
32.3%
72
30.9%
82
43.4%
440
No 49.0%
49
46.8%
108
42.3%
82
67.7%
151
69.1%
183
56.6%
573
TOTAL 100.0%
100
100.0%
231
100.0%
194
100.0%
223
100.0%
265

1013


Education (I-FAMEDUC)

0-6 7-11 12 13-16 TOTAL
Yes 26.9%
25
30.4%
51
36.2%
17
36.9%
45
32.1%
138
No 73.1%
68
69.6%
117
63.8%
30
63.1%
77
67.9%
292
TOTAL 100.0%
93
100.0%
168
100.0%
47
100.0%
122

430

Bookmark and Share