Endtime Family (Children of God), 1997

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


MINHANDY

What ministry or ministries are you currently involved with in your home? (Please check all that apply) - Handyman
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 224 21.9% 21.9% -1.89
No 801 78.1% 100% .53

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 50.7%
205
3.0%
18
22.0%
223
No 49.3%
199
97.0%
592
78.0%
791
TOTAL 100.0%
404
100.0%
610

1014


Year of birth (I-BORN)

Before1950 1950-1955 1956-1969 1970-1978 1979-1983 TOTAL
Yes 31.0%
31
32.9%
76
14.4%
28
17.0%
38
18.9%
50
22.0%
223
No 69.0%
69
67.1%
155
85.6%
166
83.0%
185
81.1%
215
78.0%
790
TOTAL 100.0%
100
100.0%
231
100.0%
194
100.0%
223
100.0%
265

1013


Education (I-FAMEDUC)

0-6 7-11 12 13-16 TOTAL
Yes 21.5%
20
19.6%
33
17.0%
8
16.4%
20
18.8%
81
No 78.5%
73
80.4%
135
83.0%
39
83.6%
102
81.2%
349
TOTAL 100.0%
93
100.0%
168
100.0%
47
100.0%
122

430

Bookmark and Share