Endtime Family (Children of God), 1997

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


MINHOME

What ministry or ministries are you currently involved with in your home? (Please check all that apply) - Homecare
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 600 58.5% 58.5% -.84
No 425 41.5% 100% 1.19

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 39.4%
159
71.3%
435
58.6%
594
No 60.6%
245
28.7%
175
41.4%
420
TOTAL 100.0%
404
100.0%
610

1014


Year of birth (I-BORN)

Before1950 1950-1955 1956-1969 1970-1978 1979-1983 TOTAL
Yes 52.0%
52
48.5%
112
59.8%
116
57.8%
129
69.8%
185
58.6%
594
No 48.0%
48
51.5%
119
40.2%
78
42.2%
94
30.2%
80
41.4%
419
TOTAL 100.0%
100
100.0%
231
100.0%
194
100.0%
223
100.0%
265

1013


Education (I-FAMEDUC)

0-6 7-11 12 13-16 TOTAL
Yes 59.1%
55
62.5%
105
70.2%
33
68.0%
83
64.2%
276
No 40.9%
38
37.5%
63
29.8%
14
32.0%
39
35.8%
154
TOTAL 100.0%
93
100.0%
168
100.0%
47
100.0%
122

430

Bookmark and Share