Endtime Family (Children of God), 1997

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


MINPOOR

What ministry or ministries are you currently involved with in your home? (Please check all that apply) -Consider the poor
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 411 40.1% 40.1% -1.22
No 614 59.9% 100% .82

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 42.1%
170
39.3%
240
40.4%
410
No 57.9%
234
60.7%
370
59.6%
604
TOTAL 100.0%
404
100.0%
610

1014


Year of birth (I-BORN)

Before1950 1950-1955 1956-1969 1970-1978 1979-1983 TOTAL
Yes 34.0%
34
40.3%
93
42.3%
82
44.4%
99
38.1%
101
40.4%
409
No 66.0%
66
59.7%
138
57.7%
112
55.6%
124
61.9%
164
59.6%
604
TOTAL 100.0%
100
100.0%
231
100.0%
194
100.0%
223
100.0%
265

1013


Education (I-FAMEDUC)

0-6 7-11 12 13-16 TOTAL
Yes 35.5%
33
38.7%
65
34.0%
16
44.3%
54
39.1%
168
No 64.5%
60
61.3%
103
66.0%
31
55.7%
68
60.9%
262
TOTAL 100.0%
93
100.0%
168
100.0%
47
100.0%
122

430

Bookmark and Share