Endtime Family (Children of God), 1997

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


MINPROV

What ministry or ministries are you currently involved with in your home? (Please check all that apply) - Provisioning
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 343 33.5% 33.5% -1.41
No 682 66.5% 100% .71

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 35.4%
143
32.3%
197
33.5%
340
No 64.6%
261
67.7%
413
66.5%
674
TOTAL 100.0%
404
100.0%
610

1014


Year of birth (I-BORN)

Before1950 1950-1955 1956-1969 1970-1978 1979-1983 TOTAL
Yes 37.0%
37
44.2%
102
43.3%
84
30.9%
69
17.7%
47
33.5%
339
No 63.0%
63
55.8%
129
56.7%
110
69.1%
154
82.3%
218
66.5%
674
TOTAL 100.0%
100
100.0%
231
100.0%
194
100.0%
223
100.0%
265

1013


Education (I-FAMEDUC)

0-6 7-11 12 13-16 TOTAL
Yes 24.7%
23
17.9%
30
21.3%
10
25.4%
31
21.9%
94
No 75.3%
70
82.1%
138
78.7%
37
74.6%
91
78.1%
336
TOTAL 100.0%
93
100.0%
168
100.0%
47
100.0%
122

430

Bookmark and Share