Endtime Family (Children of God), 1997

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


MINMUSIC

What ministry or ministries are you currently involved with in your home? (Please check all that apply) -Music
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 257 25.1% 25.1% -1.73
No 768 74.9% 100% .58

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 27.5%
111
23.6%
144
25.1%
255
No 72.5%
293
76.4%
466
74.9%
759
TOTAL 100.0%
404
100.0%
610

1014


Year of birth (I-BORN)

Before1950 1950-1955 1956-1969 1970-1978 1979-1983 TOTAL
Yes 22.0%
22
16.5%
38
19.6%
38
31.4%
70
32.8%
87
25.2%
255
No 78.0%
78
83.5%
193
80.4%
156
68.6%
153
67.2%
178
74.8%
758
TOTAL 100.0%
100
100.0%
231
100.0%
194
100.0%
223
100.0%
265

1013


Education (I-FAMEDUC)

0-6 7-11 12 13-16 TOTAL
Yes 29.0%
27
29.2%
49
36.2%
17
38.5%
47
32.6%
140
No 71.0%
66
70.8%
119
63.8%
30
61.5%
75
67.4%
290
TOTAL 100.0%
93
100.0%
168
100.0%
47
100.0%
122

430

Bookmark and Share