Endtime Family (Children of God), 1997

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


MINOFFCE

What ministry or ministries are you currently involved with in your home? (Please check all that apply) - Office
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 399 38.9% 38.9% -1.25
No 626 61.1% 100% .8

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 40.8%
165
38.0%
232
39.2%
397
No 59.2%
239
62.0%
378
60.8%
617
TOTAL 100.0%
404
100.0%
610

1014


Year of birth (I-BORN)

Before1950 1950-1955 1956-1969 1970-1978 1979-1983 TOTAL
Yes 34.0%
34
56.3%
130
37.6%
73
43.5%
97
23.8%
63
39.2%
397
No 66.0%
66
43.7%
101
62.4%
121
56.5%
126
76.2%
202
60.8%
616
TOTAL 100.0%
100
100.0%
231
100.0%
194
100.0%
223
100.0%
265

1013


Education (I-FAMEDUC)

0-6 7-11 12 13-16 TOTAL
Yes 37.6%
35
29.8%
50
25.5%
12
29.5%
36
30.9%
133
No 62.4%
58
70.2%
118
74.5%
35
70.5%
86
69.1%
297
TOTAL 100.0%
93
100.0%
168
100.0%
47
100.0%
122

430

Bookmark and Share