Endtime Family (Children of God), 1997

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


MINAV

What ministry or ministries are you currently involved with in your home? (Please check all that apply) -Audiovisual
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 37 3.6% 3.6% -5.16
No 988 96.4% 100% .19

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 7.9%
32
0.8%
5
3.6%
37
No 92.1%
372
99.2%
605
96.4%
977
TOTAL 100.0%
404
100.0%
610

1014


Year of birth (I-BORN)

Before1950 1950-1955 1956-1969 1970-1978 1979-1983 TOTAL
Yes 8.0%
8
2.6%
6
3.1%
6
4.9%
11
2.3%
6
3.7%
37
No 92.0%
92
97.4%
225
96.9%
188
95.1%
212
97.7%
259
96.3%
976
TOTAL 100.0%
100
100.0%
231
100.0%
194
100.0%
223
100.0%
265

1013


Education (I-FAMEDUC)

0-6 7-11 12 13-16 TOTAL
Yes 7.5%
7
3.6%
6
2.1%
1
2.5%
3
4.0%
17
No 92.5%
86
96.4%
162
97.9%
46
97.5%
119
96.0%
413
TOTAL 100.0%
93
100.0%
168
100.0%
47
100.0%
122

430

Bookmark and Share