Endtime Family (Children of God), 1997

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


MINADMIN

What ministry or ministries are you currently involved with in your home? (Please check all that apply) - Administration
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 243 23.7% 23.7% -1.8
No 782 76.3% 100% .56

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 28.5%
115
20.7%
126
23.8%
241
No 71.5%
289
79.3%
484
76.2%
773
TOTAL 100.0%
404
100.0%
610

1014


Year of birth (I-BORN)

Before1950 1950-1955 1956-1969 1970-1978 1979-1983 TOTAL
Yes 24.0%
24
35.9%
83
32.0%
62
26.5%
59
5.3%
14
23.9%
242
No 76.0%
76
64.1%
148
68.0%
132
73.5%
164
94.7%
251
76.1%
771
TOTAL 100.0%
100
100.0%
231
100.0%
194
100.0%
223
100.0%
265

1013


Education (I-FAMEDUC)

0-6 7-11 12 13-16 TOTAL
Yes 28.0%
26
14.3%
24
8.5%
4
9.0%
11
15.1%
65
No 72.0%
67
85.7%
144
91.5%
43
91.0%
111
84.9%
365
TOTAL 100.0%
93
100.0%
168
100.0%
47
100.0%
122

430

Bookmark and Share