Endtime Family (Children of God), 1997

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


MINJOB

What ministry or ministries are you currently involved with in your home? (Please check all that apply) - Secular job
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 108 10.5% 10.5% -2.92
No 917 89.5% 100% .34

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 17.3%
70
6.2%
38
10.7%
108
No 82.7%
334
93.8%
572
89.3%
906
TOTAL 100.0%
404
100.0%
610

1014


Year of birth (I-BORN)

Before1950 1950-1955 1956-1969 1970-1978 1979-1983 TOTAL
Yes 22.0%
22
19.5%
45
11.9%
23
4.9%
11
2.6%
7
10.7%
108
No 78.0%
78
80.5%
186
88.1%
171
95.1%
212
97.4%
258
89.3%
905
TOTAL 100.0%
100
100.0%
231
100.0%
194
100.0%
223
100.0%
265

1013


Education (I-FAMEDUC)

0-6 7-11 12 13-16 TOTAL
Yes 6.5%
6
3.0%
5
4.3%
2
4.1%
5
4.2%
18
No 93.5%
87
97.0%
163
95.7%
45
95.9%
117
95.8%
412
TOTAL 100.0%
93
100.0%
168
100.0%
47
100.0%
122

430

Bookmark and Share