Endtime Family (Children of God), 1997

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


MINOTHER

What ministry or ministries are you currently involved with in your home? (Please check all that apply) - Other
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 159 15.5% 15.5% -2.33
No 866 84.5% 100% .43

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 17.3%
70
14.6%
89
15.7%
159
No 82.7%
334
85.4%
521
84.3%
855
TOTAL 100.0%
404
100.0%
610

1014


Year of birth (I-BORN)

Before1950 1950-1955 1956-1969 1970-1978 1979-1983 TOTAL
Yes 14.0%
14
8.7%
20
13.4%
26
14.3%
32
25.3%
67
15.7%
159
No 86.0%
86
91.3%
211
86.6%
168
85.7%
191
74.7%
198
84.3%
854
TOTAL 100.0%
100
100.0%
231
100.0%
194
100.0%
223
100.0%
265

1013


Education (I-FAMEDUC)

0-6 7-11 12 13-16 TOTAL
Yes 24.7%
23
19.0%
32
12.8%
6
21.3%
26
20.2%
87
No 75.3%
70
81.0%
136
87.2%
41
78.7%
96
79.8%
343
TOTAL 100.0%
93
100.0%
168
100.0%
47
100.0%
122

430

Bookmark and Share