Endtime Family (Children of God), 1997

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


ADMNCONT

What, if any, administrational positions have you held in the Family in the past? (Please check ALL BOXES that apply to you.) - Continental overseer
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 20 2% 2% -7.1
No 1005 98% 100% .14

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 1.5%
6
2.3%
14
2.0%
20
No 98.5%
398
97.7%
596
98.0%
994
TOTAL 100.0%
404
100.0%
610

1014


Year of birth (I-BORN)

Before1950 1950-1955 1956-1969 1970-1978 1979-1983 TOTAL
Yes 3.0%
3
6.1%
14
1.0%
2
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
2.0%
20
No 97.0%
97
93.9%
217
99.0%
192
99.6%
222
100.0%
265
98.0%
993
TOTAL 100.0%
100
100.0%
231
100.0%
194
100.0%
223
100.0%
265

1013


Education (I-FAMEDUC)

0-6 7-11 12 13-16 TOTAL
Yes 1.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
No 98.9%
92
100.0%
168
100.0%
47
100.0%
122
99.8%
429
TOTAL 100.0%
93
100.0%
168
100.0%
47
100.0%
122

430

Bookmark and Share