Endtime Family (Children of God), 1997

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


ADMNNAT

What, if any, administrational positions have you held in the Family in the past? (Please check ALL BOXES that apply to you.) - National Area overseer (NAS, GAS, DAS, LAS, VS, etc.)
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 268 26.1% 26.1% -1.68
No 757 73.9% 100% .59

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 32.2%
130
22.6%
138
26.4%
268
No 67.8%
274
77.4%
472
73.6%
746
TOTAL 100.0%
404
100.0%
610

1014


Year of birth (I-BORN)

Before1950 1950-1955 1956-1969 1970-1978 1979-1983 TOTAL
Yes 50.0%
50
61.9%
143
28.4%
55
9.0%
20
0.0%
0
26.5%
268
No 50.0%
50
38.1%
88
71.6%
139
91.0%
203
100.0%
265
73.5%
745
TOTAL 100.0%
100
100.0%
231
100.0%
194
100.0%
223
100.0%
265

1013


Education (I-FAMEDUC)

0-6 7-11 12 13-16 TOTAL
Yes 12.9%
12
2.4%
4
4.3%
2
3.3%
4
5.1%
22
No 87.1%
81
97.6%
164
95.7%
45
96.7%
118
94.9%
408
TOTAL 100.0%
93
100.0%
168
100.0%
47
100.0%
122

430

Bookmark and Share