Endtime Family (Children of God), 1997

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


ADMNHOME

What, if any, administrational positions have you held in the Family in the past? (Please check ALL BOXES that apply to you.) - Home Shepherd/Teamworker
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 637 62.1% 62.1% -.78
No 388 37.9% 100% 1.28

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 64.9%
262
60.7%
370
62.3%
632
No 35.1%
142
39.3%
240
37.7%
382
TOTAL 100.0%
404
100.0%
610

1014


Year of birth (I-BORN)

Before1950 1950-1955 1956-1969 1970-1978 1979-1983 TOTAL
Yes 86.0%
86
89.6%
207
82.5%
160
67.3%
150
11.3%
30
62.5%
633
No 14.0%
14
10.4%
24
17.5%
34
32.7%
73
88.7%
235
37.5%
380
TOTAL 100.0%
100
100.0%
231
100.0%
194
100.0%
223
100.0%
265

1013


Education (I-FAMEDUC)

0-6 7-11 12 13-16 TOTAL
Yes 59.1%
55
32.1%
54
21.3%
10
27.0%
33
35.3%
152
No 40.9%
38
67.9%
114
78.7%
37
73.0%
89
64.7%
278
TOTAL 100.0%
93
100.0%
168
100.0%
47
100.0%
122

430

Bookmark and Share