Endtime Family (Children of God), 1997

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


ADMNNA

What, if any, administrational positions have you held in the Family in the past? (Please check ALL BOXES that apply to you.) - Does not apply
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 277 27% 27% -1.64
No 748 73% 100% .61

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 25.0%
101
28.7%
175
27.2%
276
No 75.0%
303
71.3%
435
72.8%
738
TOTAL 100.0%
404
100.0%
610

1014


Year of birth (I-BORN)

Before1950 1950-1955 1956-1969 1970-1978 1979-1983 TOTAL
Yes 9.0%
9
3.9%
9
9.8%
19
24.2%
54
69.1%
183
27.0%
274
No 91.0%
91
96.1%
222
90.2%
175
75.8%
169
30.9%
82
73.0%
739
TOTAL 100.0%
100
100.0%
231
100.0%
194
100.0%
223
100.0%
265

1013


Education (I-FAMEDUC)

0-6 7-11 12 13-16 TOTAL
Yes 28.0%
26
51.2%
86
59.6%
28
57.4%
70
48.8%
210
No 72.0%
67
48.8%
82
40.4%
19
42.6%
52
51.2%
220
TOTAL 100.0%
93
100.0%
168
100.0%
47
100.0%
122

430

Bookmark and Share