Endtime Family (Children of God), 1997

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


ADMNOTHR

What, if any, administrational positions have you held in the Family in the past? (Please check ALL BOXES that apply to you.) - Other
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 44 4.3% 4.3% -4.71
No 981 95.7% 100% .21

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 3.5%
14
4.9%
30
4.3%
44
No 96.5%
390
95.1%
580
95.7%
970
TOTAL 100.0%
404
100.0%
610

1014


Year of birth (I-BORN)

Before1950 1950-1955 1956-1969 1970-1978 1979-1983 TOTAL
Yes 4.0%
4
4.3%
10
4.1%
8
3.6%
8
5.3%
14
4.3%
44
No 96.0%
96
95.7%
221
95.9%
186
96.4%
215
94.7%
251
95.7%
969
TOTAL 100.0%
100
100.0%
231
100.0%
194
100.0%
223
100.0%
265

1013


Education (I-FAMEDUC)

0-6 7-11 12 13-16 TOTAL
Yes 5.4%
5
4.2%
7
0.0%
0
6.6%
8
4.7%
20
No 94.6%
88
95.8%
161
100.0%
47
93.4%
114
95.3%
410
TOTAL 100.0%
93
100.0%
168
100.0%
47
100.0%
122

430

Bookmark and Share