Endtime Family (Children of God), 1997

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


I-SEX

(for use with on-line analysis) Check the box to indicate whether you are male or female.
  1) Male
  2) Female

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Male 404 39.8% 39.8% -1.23
Female 610 60.2% 100% .81

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Male 100.0%
404
0.0%
0
39.8%
404
Female 0.0%
0
100.0%
610
60.2%
610
TOTAL 100.0%
404
100.0%
610

1014


Year of birth (I-BORN)

Before1950 1950-1955 1956-1969 1970-1978 1979-1983 TOTAL
Male 55.0%
55
53.7%
124
31.1%
60
31.8%
71
35.2%
93
39.9%
403
Female 45.0%
45
46.3%
107
68.9%
133
68.2%
152
64.8%
171
60.1%
608
TOTAL 100.0%
100
100.0%
231
100.0%
193
100.0%
223
100.0%
264

1011


Education (I-FAMEDUC)

0-6 7-11 12 13-16 TOTAL
Male 38.7%
36
35.9%
60
31.9%
15
28.7%
35
34.0%
146
Female 61.3%
57
64.1%
107
68.1%
32
71.3%
87
66.0%
283
TOTAL 100.0%
93
100.0%
167
100.0%
47
100.0%
122

429

Bookmark and Share