Endtime Family (Children of God), 1997

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


BLJESUS

Have you ever tried to encourage someone to believe in Jesus Christ or to accept Jesus Christ as his or her savior?
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 1018 99.5% 99.5% -.07
No 5 .5% 100% 14.21

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 99.3%
401
99.7%
606
99.5%
1007
No 0.7%
3
0.3%
2
0.5%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
404
100.0%
608

1012


Year of birth (I-BORN)

Before1950 1950-1955 1956-1969 1970-1978 1979-1983 TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
100
100.0%
231
100.0%
193
100.0%
223
98.1%
259
99.5%
1006
No 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.9%
5
0.5%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
100
100.0%
231
100.0%
193
100.0%
223
100.0%
264

1011


Education (I-FAMEDUC)

0-6 7-11 12 13-16 TOTAL
Yes 95.7%
89
99.4%
167
100.0%
47
100.0%
121
98.8%
424
No 4.3%
4
0.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.2%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
93
100.0%
168
100.0%
47
100.0%
121

429

Bookmark and Share