Endtime Family (Children of God), 1997

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


USWAR

Do you expect the United States to fight in another world war within the next ten years?
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 812 88.9% 88.9% -.35
No 101 11.1% 100% 2.83

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 85.6%
310
91.3%
496
89.1%
806
No 14.4%
52
8.7%
47
10.9%
99
TOTAL 100.0%
362
100.0%
543

905


Year of birth (I-BORN)

Before1950 1950-1955 1956-1969 1970-1978 1979-1983 TOTAL
Yes 93.3%
83
93.1%
188
89.2%
148
88.3%
181
84.7%
205
89.0%
805
No 6.7%
6
6.9%
14
10.8%
18
11.7%
24
15.3%
37
11.0%
99
TOTAL 100.0%
89
100.0%
202
100.0%
166
100.0%
205
100.0%
242

904


Education (I-FAMEDUC)

0-6 7-11 12 13-16 TOTAL
Yes 84.4%
76
84.0%
131
85.0%
34
89.9%
98
85.8%
339
No 15.6%
14
16.0%
25
15.0%
6
10.1%
11
14.2%
56
TOTAL 100.0%
90
100.0%
156
100.0%
40
100.0%
109

395

Bookmark and Share