ETS Entering Survey, 1994

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


FULLPART

Are you enrolling:
  1) Full-time
  2) Part-time

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Full-time 4468 87.9% 87.9% -.37
Part-time 616 12.1% 100% 2.7

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Full-time 89.9%
2488
85.5%
1970
87.9%
4458
Part-time 10.1%
280
14.5%
334
12.1%
614
TOTAL 100.0%
2768
100.0%
2304

5072


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Single Married Vowed celibate Other TOTAL
Full-time 92.1%
2309
83.6%
1833
88.0%
191
81.2%
112
87.9%
4445
Part-time 7.9%
199
16.4%
360
12.0%
26
18.8%
26
12.1%
611
TOTAL 100.0%
2508
100.0%
2193
100.0%
217
100.0%
138

5056


Age (I-AGE)

20-29 30-39 40-70 TOTAL
Full-time 95.4%
1907
85.0%
997
79.6%
908
88.4%
3812
Part-time 4.6%
92
15.0%
176
20.4%
232
11.6%
500
TOTAL 100.0%
1999
100.0%
1173
100.0%
1140

4312


Race/Ethnicity (I-ETHNICTY)

Black Latino-Am. Asian White Other TOTAL
Full-time 80.5%
445
82.6%
90
92.2%
329
88.5%
3410
92.7%
139
87.9%
4413
Part-time 19.5%
108
17.4%
19
7.8%
28
11.5%
444
7.3%
11
12.1%
610
TOTAL 100.0%
553
100.0%
109
100.0%
357
100.0%
3854
100.0%
150

5023

Bookmark and Share