Faith and Family in America, 2005

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


AGEKID6

[If respondent has sixth child] Thinking about the children 18 years or younger who live in your household, what is the age of the sixth oldest child?
  0) 0
  1) 1
  2) 2
  3) 3
  4) 4
  7) 7
  14) 14
  99) Don't know/refused

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
0 1 11.1% 11.1% -.46
1 1 11.1% 22.2% -.43
2 2 22.2% 44.4% -.4
3 1 11.1% 55.6% -.37
4 1 11.1% 66.7% -.33
7 1 11.1% 77.8% -.24
14 1 11.1% 88.9% -.02
Don't know/refused 1 11.1% 100% 2.64

Variable Comparisons


Education (I-EDUC)

1st-11th grad High School graduate Non-college post H.S. Some college College graduate Post-graduate school TOTAL
0 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
11.1%
1
1 0.0%
0
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
11.1%
1
2 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
22.2%
2
3 33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
11.1%
1
4 33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
11.1%
1
7 33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
11.1%
1
14 0.0%
0
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
11.1%
1
Don't know/refused 0.0%
0
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
11.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

9


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
0 0.0%
0
25.0%
1
11.1%
1
1 20.0%
1
0.0%
0
11.1%
1
2 40.0%
2
0.0%
0
22.2%
2
3 0.0%
0
25.0%
1
11.1%
1
4 20.0%
1
0.0%
0
11.1%
1
7 0.0%
0
25.0%
1
11.1%
1
14 0.0%
0
25.0%
1
11.1%
1
Don't know/refused 20.0%
1
0.0%
0
11.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
4

9


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
0 50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
11.1%
1
1 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
0.00%
0
11.1%
1
2 0.0%
0
33.3%
1
25.0%
1
0.00%
0
22.2%
2
3 0.0%
0
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
11.1%
1
4 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
0.00%
0
11.1%
1
7 50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
11.1%
1
14 0.0%
0
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
11.1%
1
Don't know/refused 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
0.00%
0
11.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
3
100.0%
4
100.0%
0

9


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Roman Catholic Jewish Muslim\Islam Other religion No preference\atheist\agnostic TOTAL
0 33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
12.5%
1
1 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
12.5%
1
2 33.3%
1
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
2
3 33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
12.5%
1
4 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
12.5%
1
7 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
12.5%
1
14 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
Don't know/refused 0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
12.5%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
0

8


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K to under $30K $30K to under $50K $50K to under $75K $75K to under $100K $100K or more TOTAL
0 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
14.3%
1
1 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
14.3%
1
2 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
28.6%
2
3 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
14.3%
1
4 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
14.3%
1
7 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
14 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Don't know/refused 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
14.3%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
2

7

Bookmark and Share