Faith and Family in America, 2005

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


KIDBORN7

[If respondent has seventh child] Is this child yours by birth, yours by adoption, a step-child, a grandchild, or unrelated to you?
  1) Yours by birth

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yours by birth 3 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Education (I-EDUC)

1st-11th grad High School graduate Non-college post H.S. Some college College graduate Post-graduate school TOTAL
Yours by birth 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

3


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Yours by birth 100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
2

3


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Yours by birth 0.00%
0
100.0%
3
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

3


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Roman Catholic Jewish Muslim\Islam Other religion No preference\atheist\agnostic TOTAL
Yours by birth 100.0%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K to under $30K $30K to under $50K $50K to under $75K $75K to under $100K $100K or more TOTAL
Yours by birth 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

2

Bookmark and Share