General Social Survey 2014 Cross-Section and Panel Combined - Instructional Dataset

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


AWAY1

Is the first person staying somewhere else right now?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 8 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75 or older TOTAL
Yes 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
4
100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
4
100.0%
2
100.0%
1

8


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

Less than once a year Once a year Several times a year Once to three times a month Nearly every week Every week or more TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
3

7


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Extremely liberal or liberal Slightly liberal Moderate Slightly conservative Conservative or extremely conservative TOTAL
Yes 0.00%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
4
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
4
100.0%
0
100.0%
2

8


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
7
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

8


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
6
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
100.0%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
0

8


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
3
100.0%
5
100.0%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
5

8

Bookmark and Share