General Social Survey 2014 Cross-Section and Panel Combined - Instructional Dataset

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


AWAY3

Is the third person staying somewhere else right now?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 33 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75 or older TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
2
100.0%
6
100.0%
16
100.0%
8
100.0%
1
100.0%
33
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
6
100.0%
16
100.0%
8
100.0%
1

33


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

Less than once a year Once a year Several times a year Once to three times a month Nearly every week Every week or more TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
9
100.0%
5
100.0%
4
100.0%
3
100.0%
3
100.0%
9
100.0%
33
TOTAL 100.0%
9
100.0%
5
100.0%
4
100.0%
3
100.0%
3
100.0%
9

33


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Extremely liberal or liberal Slightly liberal Moderate Slightly conservative Conservative or extremely conservative TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
3
100.0%
4
100.0%
15
100.0%
5
100.0%
6
100.0%
33
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
4
100.0%
15
100.0%
5
100.0%
6

33


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
26
100.0%
4
100.0%
3
100.0%
33
TOTAL 100.0%
26
100.0%
4
100.0%
3

33


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
15
100.0%
5
100.0%
2
100.0%
10
0.00%
0
100.0%
32
TOTAL 100.0%
15
100.0%
5
100.0%
2
100.0%
10
100.0%
0

32


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
14
100.0%
19
100.0%
33
TOTAL 100.0%
14
100.0%
19

33

Bookmark and Share