General Social Survey 2014 Cross-Section and Panel Combined - Instructional Dataset

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


WHERE11

Where is the eleventh person staying?
  1) Another household

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Another household 1 100% 100%  

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75 or older TOTAL
Another household 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

Less than once a year Once a year Several times a year Once to three times a month Nearly every week Every week or more TOTAL
Another household 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Extremely liberal or liberal Slightly liberal Moderate Slightly conservative Conservative or extremely conservative TOTAL
Another household 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Another household 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
Another household 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Another household 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1

Bookmark and Share