General Social Survey, 1978

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


WHERE6

Where is the sixth person staying?
  1) Another household

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Another household 3 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 31-44 45-59 60-74 75+ TOTAL
Another household 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

3


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Another household 100.0%
3
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
0

3


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school High school Associate/Junior college Bachelor's Graduate TOTAL
Another household 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1

3


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Another household 100.0%
3
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

3


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
Another household 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

3


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Another household 0.00%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

3


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Another household 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

3


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

Never Less than once a month Less than once a week Weekly or more TOTAL
Another household 100.0%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

3

Bookmark and Share