General Social Survey, 1978

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


WHERE7

Where is the seventh person staying?
  1) Another household

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Another household 1 100% 100%  

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 31-44 45-59 60-74 75+ TOTAL
Another household 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Another household 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school High school Associate/Junior college Bachelor's Graduate TOTAL
Another household 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Another household 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
Another household 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Another household 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Another household 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

Never Less than once a month Less than once a week Weekly or more TOTAL
Another household 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1

Bookmark and Share