General Social Survey, 1991

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


SBEDUC

Sibling's education
  97) Not applicable

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not applicable 1517 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75 and older TOTAL
Not applicable 100.0%
305
100.0%
549
100.0%
278
100.0%
266
100.0%
116
100.0%
1514
TOTAL 100.0%
305
100.0%
549
100.0%
278
100.0%
266
100.0%
116

1514


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

Less than once a year About once or twice a year Several times a year About once a month Nearly every week Once a week or more TOTAL
Not applicable 100.0%
326
100.0%
202
100.0%
179
100.0%
266
100.0%
83
100.0%
436
100.0%
1492
TOTAL 100.0%
326
100.0%
202
100.0%
179
100.0%
266
100.0%
83
100.0%
436

1492


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school High school Junior College Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Not applicable 100.0%
305
100.0%
825
100.0%
73
100.0%
224
100.0%
81
100.0%
1508
TOTAL 100.0%
305
100.0%
825
100.0%
73
100.0%
224
100.0%
81

1508


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Not applicable 100.0%
636
100.0%
881
100.0%
1517
TOTAL 100.0%
636
100.0%
881

1517


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
Not applicable 100.0%
966
100.0%
386
100.0%
32
100.0%
102
100.0%
29
100.0%
1515
TOTAL 100.0%
966
100.0%
386
100.0%
32
100.0%
102
100.0%
29

1515


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Liberal and extremely liberal Slightly liberal Moderate, middle or the road Slightly conservative Conservative Extremely conservative TOTAL
Not applicable 100.0%
191
100.0%
214
100.0%
584
100.0%
218
100.0%
212
100.0%
94
100.0%
1513
TOTAL 100.0%
191
100.0%
214
100.0%
584
100.0%
218
100.0%
212
100.0%
94

1513


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Not applicable 100.0%
1264
100.0%
204
100.0%
49
100.0%
1517
TOTAL 100.0%
1264
100.0%
204
100.0%
49

1517

Bookmark and Share