General Social Survey, 1991

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


AWAY2

Is the second person staying somewhere else right now?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 19 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75 and older TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
3
100.0%
6
100.0%
4
100.0%
4
100.0%
2
100.0%
19
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
6
100.0%
4
100.0%
4
100.0%
2

19


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

Less than once a year About once or twice a year Several times a year About once a month Nearly every week Once a week or more TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
6
0.00%
0
100.0%
4
100.0%
3
0.00%
0
100.0%
6
100.0%
19
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
0
100.0%
4
100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
6

19


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school High school Junior College Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
5
100.0%
7
100.0%
3
100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
19
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
7
100.0%
3
100.0%
3
100.0%
1

19


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
4
100.0%
15
100.0%
19
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
15

19


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
13
100.0%
5
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
19
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
5
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

19


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Liberal and extremely liberal Slightly liberal Moderate, middle or the road Slightly conservative Conservative Extremely conservative TOTAL
Yes 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
9
100.0%
5
100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
19
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
9
100.0%
5
100.0%
3
100.0%
1

19


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
13
100.0%
5
100.0%
1
100.0%
19
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
5
100.0%
1

19

Bookmark and Share