General Social Survey, 1991

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


MAR7

Marital status of seventh person
  5) Never married

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Never married 2 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75 and older TOTAL
Never married 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

2


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

Less than once a year About once or twice a year Several times a year About once a month Nearly every week Once a week or more TOTAL
Never married 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school High school Junior College Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Never married 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

2


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Never married 0.00%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
2

2


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
Never married 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Liberal and extremely liberal Slightly liberal Moderate, middle or the road Slightly conservative Conservative Extremely conservative TOTAL
Never married 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Never married 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

2

Bookmark and Share