General Social Survey, 1991

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


WHERE11

Where is the eleventh person staying?
  1) Another household
  9) No answer

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Another household 1 50% 50% -.71
No answer 1 50% 100% .71

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75 and older TOTAL
Another household 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
No answer 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

Less than once a year About once or twice a year Several times a year About once a month Nearly every week Once a week or more TOTAL
Another household 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
50.0%
1
No answer 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
50.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2

2


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school High school Junior College Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Another household 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
No answer 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
50.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1

2


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Another household 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
50.0%
1
No answer 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1

2


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
Another household 0.00%
0
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
No answer 0.00%
0
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Liberal and extremely liberal Slightly liberal Moderate, middle or the road Slightly conservative Conservative Extremely conservative TOTAL
Another household 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
No answer 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Another household 50.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
No answer 50.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2

Bookmark and Share