General Social Survey, 1998

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


OTHREL3

Besides the regular, weekly worship service, what type of religious events or meetings did you attend during the last seven days?...Third mention
  10) Other, religion

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Other, religion 3 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Other, religion 0.00%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
3

3


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Other, religion 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
1

3


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
Other, religion 100.0%
3
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

3


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Never married Married Widowed/Divorced/Separated TOTAL
Other, religion 0.00%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
1

3


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 years 30-39 years 40-49 years 50-64 years More than 65 years TOTAL
Other, religion 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

3


Education (I-EDUCATIO)

Less than high school High school 4 years college More than 4 years college TOTAL
Other, religion 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
1

3


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

LT $10,000 $10K-24999 $25,000+ Ref/DK TOTAL
Other, religion 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
0

3


Region (I-REGION)

New England North Central MD/S Atlantic South Central Mtn/Pacific TOTAL
Other, religion 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

3


Political party (I-POLPART)

Democrat Republican Other TOTAL
Other, religion 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2

3

Bookmark and Share