National Survey of High School Biology Teachers

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


PREVRLG

For each of the following, select all that apply. I have received pressure to teach evolution from: Local religious leader
  0) Not selected

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not selected 926 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61 or older TOTAL
Not selected 100.0%
75
100.0%
257
100.0%
257
100.0%
276
100.0%
41
100.0%
906
TOTAL 100.0%
75
100.0%
257
100.0%
257
100.0%
276
100.0%
41

906


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Not selected 100.0%
417
100.0%
490
100.0%
907
TOTAL 100.0%
417
100.0%
490

907

Bookmark and Share