National Survey of High School Biology Teachers

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


PRCRADM

For each of the following, select all that apply. I have received pressure to teach creationism or intelligent design from: School administrator
  0) Not selected
  1) Selected

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not selected 921 99.5% 99.5% -.07
Selected 5 .5% 100% 13.63

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61 or older TOTAL
Not selected 100.0%
75
99.6%
256
99.2%
255
99.3%
274
100.0%
41
99.4%
901
Selected 0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.8%
2
0.7%
2
0.0%
0
0.6%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
75
100.0%
257
100.0%
257
100.0%
276
100.0%
41

906


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Not selected 99.0%
413
99.8%
489
99.4%
902
Selected 1.0%
4
0.2%
1
0.6%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
417
100.0%
490

907

Bookmark and Share