National Survey of High School Biology Teachers

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


DEGASSOC

What college degrees do you hold? (select all that apply) Associate degree
  0) Not selected
  1) Selected

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not selected 889 96% 96% -.2
Selected 37 4% 100% 4.9

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61 or older TOTAL
Not selected 96.0%
72
96.5%
248
94.9%
244
96.0%
265
100.0%
41
96.0%
870
Selected 4.0%
3
3.5%
9
5.1%
13
4.0%
11
0.0%
0
4.0%
36
TOTAL 100.0%
75
100.0%
257
100.0%
257
100.0%
276
100.0%
41

906


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Not selected 95.9%
400
96.1%
471
96.0%
871
Selected 4.1%
17
3.9%
19
4.0%
36
TOTAL 100.0%
417
100.0%
490

907

Bookmark and Share