National Survey of High School Biology Teachers

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


DEGBA

What college degrees do you hold? (select all that apply) Bachelor of Arts
  0) Not selected
  1) Selected

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not selected 792 85.5% 85.5% -.41
Selected 134 14.5% 100% 2.43

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61 or older TOTAL
Not selected 86.7%
65
83.7%
215
87.5%
225
85.9%
237
73.2%
30
85.2%
772
Selected 13.3%
10
16.3%
42
12.5%
32
14.1%
39
26.8%
11
14.8%
134
TOTAL 100.0%
75
100.0%
257
100.0%
257
100.0%
276
100.0%
41

906


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Not selected 81.8%
341
88.2%
432
85.2%
773
Selected 18.2%
76
11.8%
58
14.8%
134
TOTAL 100.0%
417
100.0%
490

907

Bookmark and Share