National Survey of High School Biology Teachers

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


DEGMSED

What college degrees do you hold? (select all that apply) Master's degree in education
  0) Not selected
  1) Selected

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not selected 494 53.3% 53.3% -.94
Selected 432 46.7% 100% 1.07

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61 or older TOTAL
Not selected 60.0%
45
49.4%
127
51.8%
133
55.4%
153
46.3%
19
52.6%
477
Selected 40.0%
30
50.6%
130
48.2%
124
44.6%
123
53.7%
22
47.4%
429
TOTAL 100.0%
75
100.0%
257
100.0%
257
100.0%
276
100.0%
41

906


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Not selected 50.6%
211
54.3%
266
52.6%
477
Selected 49.4%
206
45.7%
224
47.4%
430
TOTAL 100.0%
417
100.0%
490

907

Bookmark and Share