National Survey of High School Biology Teachers

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


DEGPHDED

What college degrees do you hold? (select all that apply) Doctorate of education or Ph.D. in education
  0) Not selected
  1) Selected

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not selected 917 99% 99% -.1
Selected 9 1% 100% 10.1

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61 or older TOTAL
Not selected 100.0%
75
98.8%
254
99.6%
256
98.2%
271
100.0%
41
99.0%
897
Selected 0.0%
0
1.2%
3
0.4%
1
1.8%
5
0.0%
0
1.0%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
75
100.0%
257
100.0%
257
100.0%
276
100.0%
41

906


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Not selected 99.3%
414
98.8%
484
99.0%
898
Selected 0.7%
3
1.2%
6
1.0%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
417
100.0%
490

907

Bookmark and Share