National Survey of High School Biology Teachers

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


DEGPHDSC

What college degrees do you hold? (select all that apply) Ph.D. in science
  0) Not selected
  1) Selected

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not selected 916 98.9% 98.9% -.11
Selected 10 1.1% 100% 9.6

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61 or older TOTAL
Not selected 100.0%
75
100.0%
257
99.2%
255
98.2%
271
95.1%
39
99.0%
897
Selected 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.8%
2
1.8%
5
4.9%
2
1.0%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
75
100.0%
257
100.0%
257
100.0%
276
100.0%
41

906


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Not selected 98.3%
410
99.6%
488
99.0%
898
Selected 1.7%
7
0.4%
2
1.0%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
417
100.0%
490

907

Bookmark and Share